Courthouse Inn - Revelstoke, British Columbia
11U E 415309 N 5650992
The Courthouse Inn is a bed and breakfast that is located across the street from the Court House in Revelstoke, British Columbia.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

From their website: "Courthouse Inn Revelstoke is a Boutique Inn situated in the historical heart of the charming town of Revelstoke B.C. Canada, just a step away from the majestic historic Revelstoke Court House."

From the town's website...which contains great information about this City:

"Revelstoke and Area, with an estimated population of 8,000 has built a reputation for community living in a spectacular and historic mountain setting. The community is rich in natural environmental beauty and offers many opportunities for new and expanding businesses.

Revelstoke is located within the Columbia Mountains in the Interior of British Columbia, 641 km east of Vancouver, B.C. and 415 km west of Calgary, Alberta. Situated on the Columbia River between the Selkirk and Monashee Mountain Ranges, Revelstoke has a spectacular setting on the main east-west transportation corridor through British Columbia."

See: (visit link)
Name: Courthouse Inn

312 Kootenay Street
Box 3180
Revelstoke, British Columbia Canada
V0E 2S0

Phone Number: 250-837-3369

Proprietor/Owner: Shawn and Young Seon Cook

Dates/Seasons Open: Always open

Number of Rooms: 10

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: Fantastic town, great historic building across the street, skiing, snowmobiling

Menu Specialties: Souffle, wraps and korean style pancakes

Languages Spoken: English, Korean

Area Attractions:
Revelstoke Dam National Parks Hot Springs Golf Course Grizzly Plaza Enchanted Forest Skytrek adventure park Revelstoke Aquatic Centre and in the outdoors: Great Fishing Hiking & Climbing Heli Skiing : Mica Heli skiing Cat Skiing : Mustang Powder Mountain Biking Kayaking : NATURAL ESCAPE Whitewater Rafting Alpine adventure & Avalanche skills training

Rating: