"Horse Power - 66 Mustang" Ogden, Utah
12T E 418666 N 4564395
"Horse Power - 66 Mustang" is one of the fiberglass horses created for the 75th Anniversary of the Ogden Pioneer Days Celebration.
Location: Utah, United States

These horses were made by Ogden City as a fundraiser to commemorate the 75th Anniversary of the Ogden Pioneer Days Celebration. Local artists did their creative best to paint them according to various themes. They are really something to see. You can find nearly 60 of these works of art on Washington Blvd from 22nd Street to 26th Street, Washington to Wall on 25th Street, Historic Union Station and from 23rd Street to the Treehouse Museum on Kiesel Avenue.
Physical Address:
22nd street and Washington Blvd
Ogden, Utah USA

Horses Name: "Horse Power - 66 Mustang"

Background Story:
These horses were made by Ogden City as a fundraiser to commemorate the 75th Anniversary of the Ogden Pioneer Days Celebration. Local artists did their creative best to paint them according to various themes. They are really something to see. Nearly 60 of these works of art were commissioned.