Church of St Mary the Virgin, Putney, London UK
30U E 693524 N 5705290
A much reduced cemetery due to a new bridge in 1729 and bridge widening in 1933. Still has a few graves/tombs. The church dates back to the 15th century.
Location: London, United Kingdom

There has been a centre of Christian worship on this site from at least the 13th century. The parts of the medieval church which survive today are the tower, some of the nave arcading (mid-15th century) and the Bishop West Chapel, built in the early 16th century.
The churchyard is somewhat smaller than the original. Part of it, running parallel with the river, was expropriated to build the approach way to the first bridge (wooden) across the Thames at Putney in 1729.

The above was taken from the history section of the official church website, link below
Name of church or churchyard: Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin