Levi Trentham Cemetery - Great Smoky Mountains National Park, TN
Location: Tennessee, United States

The Levi Trentham Cemetery is located in the Elkmont Historic District of Great Smoky Mountains National Park. To find the cemetery drive to the Appalachian Clubhouse parking lot. The cemetery is a short walk up the first road to the right just past the parking lot. There are approximately 170 graves. The cemetery is still in active use. There is no sign identifying the cemetery.

Alice Morier Townsend, the wife of Col W. B. Townsend who founded the Little River Lumber Company and Railroad, is buried in the cemetery. The nearby town of Townsend was named for Col Townsend.