Hell's Half Acre Rest Area - Northbound - Idaho
Approximately 9 miles north of Blackfoot on I-15 northbound.
Location: Idaho, United States

This is a well maintained rest area with facilities to keep you happy as you travel through Idaho. This rest stop on Interstate 15 about 9 miles north of Blackfoot Idaho has nice picnic tables and grass areas. If you need refreshments there are vending machines to provide cold drinks.
The rest area sits on a Lava flow area with a great walking path and information signs about the formations and wildlife you can see. On your trip to Idaho along the Veteran's Memorial Hwy (I-15) don't forget to stop at this rest stop to make your trip more comfortable..
Highway Number: I-15

Common Name for the Highway: Veteran's Memorial Hwy