Horticultural Art Society Demonstration Garden, Colorado Springs, CO
13S E 514782 N 4299717
This garden demonstrates typical uses of decorative and edible plants, and sells plants in the spring.
Location: Colorado, United States

From their webpage: "Horticultural Art Society of Colorado Springs, Inc. (HAS) is a non-profit organization founded in 1962 by local horticulturalists – amateur and professional.

Its membership is open to all people who have an interest in gardening. HAS is dedicated to learning about appropriate plant materials and cultivation methods for the Pikes Peak region and enriching our community by sharing this knowledge.

Horticultural Art Society’s primary activity is maintaining three public gardens in the city-owned Monument Valley Park system the Demonstration Garden, the Heritage Garden, and the Pinetum."
Cache la Poudre and Glen Ave.
Colorado Springs, CO USA