Merchantsauto.com Stadium
19T E 298869 N 4761837
This beautiful new ball park located in downtown Manchester, New Hampshire, is home to the New Hampshire Fisher Cats.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Merchantsauto.com Stadium (formerly known as Fisher Cats Park), is located on the banks of the Merrimack River in Manchester, New Hampshire, not far from Manchester's historic Millyard District. The stadium, built in 2005, has a seating capacity of 6,500. It is primarily used for baseball, and currently serves as the home of the New Hampshire Fisher Cats.

This beautiful stadium features an open concourse, allowing fans to view the action on the field at all times, and includes 32 luxury suites that line the upper level and provide fans with a panoramic view of the field. One of the most dominant features is the Hilton Garden Inn Hotel which sits just behind the wall in left/centerfield. This brand new hotel is six stories high and features 125 luxury rooms - each room will have windows that overlook center field and have shatterproof glass due to the proximity to the park.

The New Hampshire Fisher Cats are the Double-A affiliate of the Toronto Blue Jays, playing in the Eastern League. During the team's first season in Manchester, the Fisher Cats played at Gill Stadium, a historic ballpark in a residential neighborhood several miles from their current home.
Home Team: New Hampshire Fishercats

Capacity: 6500