Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Memorial Park - Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
12S E 412737 N 3722712
Hansen Mortuary has multiple mortuaries around town. They have their own memorial park at this waymark location.
Location: Arizona, United States

Built in 1997, this site comprises a mortuary, chapel, and memorial park. It includes fountains and an Angel of Hope statue. They have roughly 2000 graves, including cremated remains, from my estimate. That information is not listed on their website.

From their website:

The Contemporary Memorial Park includes beautiful grounds for grave burials, mausoleum entombments, private and semi-private family estates, and outside niche walls. A gorgeous indoor glass front niche atrium, with large windows overlooking the grounds with a beautiful and soothing waterfall also features personalized tributes to each of the unique lives of loved ones.