Dr. Price House - Live Oak, FL
17R E 308732 N 3352717
Dr. Price House is a lovely two-story home in Live Oak, Florida. It was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places on September 25, 1998.

The house is of the Queen Anne architectural style. It was used by Dr. Price as both a domicile and a medical office.

The home was up for same when we stopped by. The following is an ad for the home by Poole Realty:

"Gorgeous Queen Anne style Victorian home located in the heart of Live Oak. Home is listed on the historic registry and states the home is constructed of 'hand made' concrete blocks. The home has had numerous updates and improvements but has retained the 'vintage' appeal."

-- Source

According to Poole Realty, the home was built in 1916 and has three bedrooms and two baths and a total of 2,253 square feet.

Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No