Earth Home - Herriman, UT, USA
12T E 412455 N 4485488
This earth home is located in Herriman, Utah, just across the street from the Herriman City Offices.
Location: Utah, United States

This earth home is located on the southwest corner of 6000 West and 12970 South in Herriman. These are the Salt Lake County grid addressing coordinates. Herriman is one of a handfull of areas in Salt Lake County that originally had its own addressing coordinates, before being converted and standardized with the rest of the county. The historic Herriman coordinates put this house at the intersection of 100 North and Pioneer Street.

This house looks like a current residence and a well maintained earth home. It has the appearance of a basement that they just decided to leave off the main floor and just added a pitched roof.
Building options: Private home