Thimbles and Threads Quilt Shop - Draper, UT
12T E 426651 N 4486778
Thimbles and Threads Quilt Shop is located in a 100 year old building in the historic district of Draper, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Thimbles and Threads quilt shop is located in the historic district of Draper, Utah. Built by Utah Egg in 1910, our unique building was originally used as a poultry and egg distribution center. The restored structure, complete with its original plantation sized porch and hardwood maple floors, is the perfect backdrop for the many quilt samples, projects, kits and patterns on display. Our goal is to inspire! Whether using your personal fabric stash or purchasing fabrics in the shop, our staff is always happy help with patterns, color selections, tips and techniques, or answer questions. We are here to assist you in all of your quilting endeavors.

We carry a wide variety of quilting fabrics including Andover, Blue Hill, Clothworks, Free Spirit, Henry Glass, Lakehouse, Robert Kaufman, Marcus, Maywood, Michael Miller, Moda, Northcott, P&B Textiles, Red Rooster, Riley Blake, RJR, Studio e, and more.

Thimbles and Threads specializes in pre-cut quilt kits and unique block of the month kits. Kits can be purchased at our shop or through our web store.

Our classroom, with accomodations for up to 12 quilters, is available for quilt groups, classes, or meetings.
Address: 12215 South 900 East

City: Draper

State: Utah

Zip: 84020

Shop Hours:
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. Wednesday 10:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. Friday & Saturday 10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Closed on Sunday

How would you rate the store selection: