Znaky Brna na portálu Staré radnice / Brno CoAs on Old Town Hall Portal (Brno - South Moravia)
33U E 617207 N 5450175
The depicted two Brno coat of arms find on the late-Gothic main entrance portal to the complex of the Old Town Hall (Stará radnice) in the historic centre of Brno...
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

The depicted two Brno coat of arms find on the late-Gothic main entrance portal to the complex of the Old Town Hall (Stará radnice) in the historic centre of Brno. The upper of them is dated 1660 and lower 1711 - this years assign the years of building reconstruction.

The depicted late-Gothic portal is probably the most interesting decorative architectonic element not only of the Brno Old Town Hall (Stará radnice), but also in whole Moravian metropolis...

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Brno