Chatau Brewery / Zámecký pivovar, Hrotovice, Czech republic
33U E 577105 N 5440129
The brewery was founded in farmyards of the Hrotovice castle in 1652 by Josef von Roden Hirzman. Abolished in 1921.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

The brewery was founded in farmyards of the Hrotovice castle in 1652. Set up by the then owner of the estate, Josef von Roden Hirzman. It worked two more decades of the 20th century, was abolished in 1921. The last owner was A. Dreher.

ivovar byl založen v hospodárském dvore v sousedství zámku v roce 1652. Nechal jej zrídit tehdejší majitel panství Josef Roden von Hirzman. Fungoval ješte dve desetiletí 20. století, zrušen byl roku 1921. Posledním majitelem byl A.Dreher.
Location:
Hrotovice