Gargoyles on Ss. Peter and Paul Cathedral / Chrlice katedrály Sv. Petra a Pavla (Brno - South Moravia)
33U E 617091 N 5449920
Numerous classic decorative Gothic gargoyles (in shape of pigs, demons and dragons) you can find on bell towers and turrets of Ss. Peter and Paul Cathedral (katedrála Sv. Petra a Pavla), located on Petrov Hill in Brno...
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Slender Gothic towers of Cathedral of Ss. Peter and Paul (Katedrála Sv. Petra a Pavla), the principal Roman Catholic church of Moravian metropolis Brno, assigns the key historic & architectonic landmark of the 2nd biggest city in the Czech Republic. The cathedral is seat of the Bishop of Brno.

Water spout is used: no

Condition: Pristine