Dottie Beck's Historic Victorian Home - Eden, utah
Dottie Beck's Something for Everyone - Eden, Utah
Location: Utah, United States

We found this cute old house while out for a drive and grabbing a few waymarks. The town of Eden is such a peaceful place. This historic victorian sits in the middle of "old town" right next to the General Store. They have converted this old home into a this-n-that type of store. They have Jewelry, stuffed animals, candles, etc. You can tour the shop at your leisure. The upstairs bedroom even has a bed that was carried in on a covered wagon. The outside of the house has a large wrap around porch which was added long after the house was built. The whole front part of the house was added on some years after it was built.
Public/Private: Public

Tours Available?: No - self guided shop