Ben Franklin - Herriman, Utah
A plaque located at the center of the Herriman Cemetery located in Herriman Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Centrally located in the Herriman Cemetery is a memorial to the important individuals of our country. Benjamin Franklin is one of these people. A nice plaque with his likeness engraved on it and one of his quotes are on the plaque. The quotation on the plaque written by Benjamin Franklin reads: "Show me your cemeteries and I will tell you what kind of people you have."

This is a excellent place to remember our great leaders with items such as this plaque. We request you respect the area when you visit.
Location Type: Historic Marker

Property Type: Public

Fee required: no

Location Notes:
The cemetery is open from 8:00 am to dusk and the memorial is centrally located there. The address is: 12465 S Pioneer Street (6000 W) Herriman, UT 84096