Seven Mile Beach National Park - Shoalhaven, NSW
Seven Mile Beach National Park protects one of the largest remaining areas of natural coastal dune vegetation in the central part of NSW.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The heaths and forests provide a refuge for a diverse range of animals given the park’s relatively small extent.

The park is a good place for a family day out. From the end of Beach Road there is a walkway to a viewing platform and the beach. Access is easy for all ages and for the disabled. Close by there is a large grassy picnic area with barbecues in a pleasant bangalay forest setting. From the picnic area there are walking tracks through the forest.
Park Name: Seven Mile Beach National Park

Historic/Cultural Park: no