Bank of Odessa > Butler & Cooke Antiques - Odessa, DE
18S E 443493 N 4367398
The bank on a Main Street corner in historic Odessa is now converted to a business selling lamps, shades, and antiques.
Location: Delaware, United States

From the Historic Odessa Foundation website (link to interactive map below - click on the bank location), we learn:
"The Bank of Odessa, built in 1853 as the First National Bank of Odessa, served the Odessa community as a bank until 2000. Today the Bank houses a small retail shop, the visitor’s center and the offices for the Historic Odessa Foundation."

The two and half story brick building is of Italianate architecture. The features of the bank can be seen on the building, including the night depository.

Store Hours
Thurs - Sat: 10:00 am - 4:30 pm