Motorsport World Limited, Rye House Kart Raceway - Rye Road Rye House, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, UK
31U E 293793 N 5739403
This karting track belongs to Motorsport World Limited and is called the Rye House Kart Raceway. It is located behind Rye House Speedway track.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Rye House Kart Raceway is a racetrack offering kart hire for children and adults, kart owner clubs and a Kids Cadet club, Corporate events and track days, tuition and testing and hospitality.

The official website describes their history: visit link

'The historic Rye House Racing Circuit is one of the oldest in existence and over the years has hosted many national and international meetings as well as the regular club meetings. Regarded by many as the greatest test of driver skill, Rye House has seen many F1 stars of today (and yesteryear!) hone their driving skills on this demanding track, on their climb up the racing ladder. Sections such as “Stadium Bend”, “Reg’s Elbow” and the “Pylon Complex” are as well regarded by Karter’s as “Paddock Hill Bend”, the “Tamburello” and the “Rascasse” are to F1 followers.'

Type of Track: Go Kart