Pump at Villa Bílek / Pumpa u Bílkovy vily - Hradcany (Prague)
33U E 457711 N 5549369
The depicted historic hand operated water pump from the start of XXth century you can find at sidewalk close to the famous Villa Bílek near to the Prague castle (Hradcany district).
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The depicted historic hand operated water pump from the start of XXth century you can find at sidewalk close to the famous Art-Nouveau Villa Bílek (Bílova vila) not so far from the Prague castle (Hradcany district).

Is it Working: yes

Nearest Address:
Bílkova vila
Mickiewiczova 1
Prague 6 - Hradčany, Czech Republic
169 00

How to find.:
No good place for parking (restricted Prague Castle area), but easily accessible by public transportation - 20 meters from pump is tram stop Chotkovy sady (lines 20 and 18) connecting this place with Prague centre...

Visiting Restrictions: