Symphony Hall - Springfield, MA
Symphony Hall is part of the Municipal Group in downtown Springfield, MA.

The Municipal Group consists of two Greek Revival buildings which house City Hall and Symphony Hall, originally built as the Municipal Auditorium. Symphony Hall is located on the south end of the complex. Between the two is the 300-foot (91 m) Italianate Campanile clocktower. Together these form the signature image of Springfield, MA.

Symphony Hall is the cultural center of Springfield. It is home to the Springfield Symphony Orchestra under the leadership of Kevin Rhodes, Music Director. It was built in 1912 and was extensively refurbished and rededicated in 1980 as Symphony Hall. The building interior was renovated once again in 2004. The facility has 2611 seats - 1779 in the Orchestra and Grand Tier, 832 in the Balcony. The hall is located at 34 Court St., Springfield, MA 01103

Link to the Springfield Symphony Orchestra: (visit link)