Riverboat Mural - Prescott Wi
Located in Prescott Wisconsin, a very large mural of the St. Croix and a River boat.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

This mural is locatd very near the river just as you enter Prescott from Minnesota.
The following is taken from this website
(visit link)
President was a steamboat which currently lies dismantled in St. Elmo, Illinois. Originally named Cincinnati, it was built in 1924, and is the only remaining "Western Rivers" style sidewheel river excursion steamboat in the United States. She was listed on the National Register of Historic Places and declared a National Historic Landmark in 1989. Her home ports have been Cincinnati, Ohio, New Orleans, Louisiana, Vicksburg, Mississippi, St. Louis, Missouri and Davenport, Iowa.

There is much more about the President at the site listed above.

The bridge depicted in the mural appears to be the second at this site.

The following is taken from this site:
(visit link)

The Prescott Drawbridge, also called the Point Douglas Drawbridge is a steel girder bridge with a double-leaf drawbridge section. The roadbed of the drawbridge span is a steel grate. The bridge carries US 10 across the St. Croix River and connects Prescott, Wisconsin with the Point Douglas park area of Denmark Township, Minnesota. This is the only drawbridge in the Minneapolis-St.Paul area. It was completed in 1990 and replaced a rare regional example of a Waddell and Harrington vertical lift bridge completed in 1922 which operated as a toll bridge from 1923-1946.
City: Prescott, Wi. USA

Location Name: St. Croix Realty Building