Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College Gazebo
12T E 416241 N 4567985
Wooden gazebo on the old DDO (Defense Depot Ogden) base in front of the Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College building.
Location: Utah, United States

You can tell by the age of this gazebo that it is a reminant when the Defense Department owned the DDO. In 1997 ownership was transferred to Ogden City and the DDO became the BDO (Business District Ogden). You can still see structures left over from when the place was an Army Post.
The gazebo now serves as the smoking location for the College. it is accessible to the public and has two huge butt cans in the center of the building. It is made of wood with bench seating all around. It could hold 24 standing adults with another 24 seated on the benches around the inside.
Its in really good shape for its age other than needing a coat of paint.
Seating Type: Built in Seating