Rotorua Convention Centre - Rotorua, North Island, New Zealand
The Rotorua Convention Centre, in Fenton Street, has been designed specifically for Rotorua conferences, exhibitions and tradeshows.
Location: North Island, New Zealand

Rotorua Convention Centre can hold:
Theatre Style 800 pax
Cocktail Function 1000 pax
Exhibition up to 50 booths
Concert (Civic Theatre)680 pax

The Convention Centre building features unique architecture, blending historic features with a contemporary look. Car parking is readily available in the streets and Government Gardens around the Convention Centre

Catering
Our on-site Event caterers can provide quality cuisine and beverage services to meet the needs of your event.

Ticketmaster Box Office
Events & Venues operates a TicketMaster Box Office – located in the main entrance to the Rotorua Convention Centre, providing tickets for a number of Civic Theatre and other Events & Venues’ events.

Location
The Rotorua Convention Centre is located in Rotorua’s downtown business and retail area; just minutes walk from major hotels, shops, bars, cafes, restaurants and the lakefront. It is also just a short walk to the Rotorua Energy Events Centre.
Ownership: Government owned

Annual Events (optional):
Anzac Day Service Symphony Orchestra Wedding Show N.Z. Tourism Show http://www.eventfinder.co.nz/venue/rotorua-rotorua-convention-centre

Address (optional):
1170 Fenton Street