Santa Apolónia Cruise Terminal - Lisbon, Portugal
29S E 489358 N 4284976
The Santa Apolónia Passenger Terminal is one of the two cruise terminals of Lisbon, located in Santa Apolónia.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

The Santa Apolónia Passenger Terminal has 400m in length and depths of -8m ZH. It is equipped with passenger and hand luggage X-Rays and only allows the carrying out of in-transit operations. In the interior of the terminal, passengers have a crafts store and public telephones. In the exterior, there is a parking area for buses, a shuttle bus to the centre of the city (when requested) and a taxi stand.

As this quay is so close to the city centre it is ideal for in-transit passengers who can visit historical locations on foot.

-- Source

Name of the Cruise Ship if one is in 'Port'.: none