Original Tommy's Hamburgers - Universal City, California
11S E 375307 N 3778085
Tommy's Original Hamburgers can be found at the foodcourt on Universal City Walk in Universal City, California.

Gourmet Hamburger...quicker than any other location on the walk...try this one.

Founded in 1946 by Tom Koulax, Tommy's started as a stand at Beverly Blvd. and Rampart Blvd. in Los Angeles. It took some time before the public discovered his small stand. But, with long hours of hard work and dedication toward quality and service paid off. By the mid 1950’s, the little stand gained a reputation like none other for the appetites of Los Angeles burger lovers.

Tommy began breaking new ground in the 1970's expanding beyond the first location with the opening of new restaurant locations. During that decade, five new Tommy’s were opened.

Today, there are many Tommy’s Original locations throughout Los Angeles, Orange, Ventura, San Bernardino, San Diego, Riverside and Nevada’s Clark County.
Franchise or Chain: New Chain (specify in description)

1000 Universal Ctr Dr