Salt Lake City Central Seventh Day Adventist - Utah
The Central Seventh Day Adventist is located in Salt Lake City Utah
Location: Utah, United States

The Seventh-day Adventist is a Christian Church. This location is part of a world-wide organization with more than 15 million members in countries around the world.

Adventists believe a Trinity of three persons--the Father, the Son and the Holy Spirit--make up one God. They made salvation possible when Jesus, the Son, came to earth as a baby in Bethlehem and lived a sinless life in accordance with the Father's will. When Jesus was crucified for the sins of the people of the world and arose from the dead on the third day, victory was won for everyone.

For more information please check out their website.
Salt Lake City