United States Bicycling Hall of Fame - Davis, CA
The United States Bicycling Hall of Fame is located in Davis, CA.

"The hall was formerly located in Bridgewater Township, New Jersey. The Hall announced in April 2009 that it would move to Davis. The grand opening of the new downtown Davis facility was on April 24, 2010. The hall of fame joined a collection of historic bicycles that were already located in Davis. Davis has an extensive bicycling infrastructure, culture and legacy. It replaced the 3rd and B teens center, which was a slightly controversial move among the teenage population of Davis, but many of its functions, such as dances, were moved to the veteran's memorial." (visit link)