Ken Sanders Rare Books - Salt Lake City, Utah
If it was ever printed and bound, they probably have it.
Location: Utah, United States

Ken Sanders Rare Books was founded in 1990 in Salt Lake City, Utah by Ken Sanders. In August of 1997, Ken and daughter Melissa Sanders moved the business to its current headquarters in downtown Salt Lake City. Since opening our downtown location, Ken Sanders Rare Books has grown to be a vital member of the community by making books of all kinds available and by hosting numerous and diverse events.

Although the business was founded in 1990, our roots go back further. Founder Ken Sanders's interest in books has been lifelong--it is from his passion for books that the store gets its distinctive voice. Our inventory is vast, eclectic, and ever-changing, featuring art, ephemera, maps, postcards, and photography in addition to new, used, and rare books. Our specialties reflect both the unique heritage of Utah and the West and the unique vision of Ken Sanders.
Physical Address::
Salt Lake City, Utah