Deep Ellum Arts Festival- Dallas, Texas
14S E 656940 N 3686885
Located in historic Deepe Ellum, on Main Street a 3 day festival event. Including visual artists, bands, street performers, and food.

Taken directly from the Deep Ellum Arts Festival Website "Deep Ellum is the Metroplex's most progressive and eclectic neighborhood. The 2011 Deep Ellum Arts Festival® exemplifies everything that makes this area rock. The biggest weekend of the year for the Deep Ellum Entertainment District, this three-day, free-to-attend outdoor "street party" features over 120 decorative and visual artists selling original works, over 90 original bands, singer/songwriters and performance artists showcasing the newest sights and sounds from 5 stages, including the all new Texas Blues Stage, PegasusNews Stage, Texas Singer/Songwriter Stage, ArtLoveMagic Artists Alley and Art Bar. Other attractions include the renowned Pet Parade (Sunday at 12:00 noon), fabulous food, beer, wine and coctails, and much, much more! This is an adult-oriented visual and performing arts festival - while supervised young children and teenagers are welcome, there are no planned activities for them."

For more information refer to (visit link)
How many days does the festival last?: 3