Guthrie Lucky 7 #6 - Guthrie, OK
14S E 642136 N 3971342
Lucky 7 collection of waymarks centered around the first capital of Oklahoma Territory and the state of Oklahoma

Guthrie's Lucky 7 is centered around the historic/business district. This small area is a waymarking jackpot, with hundreds of buildings on the NRHP or listed as a contributing building. There are numerous historical markers, dated buildings, dedicated benches, museums, and antique stores.

These are the waymarks for the Guthrie Lucky 7:

1 Guthrie Pet Hospital
4 Statehood
6 Guthrie, OKLA
8 Billie Sue Stanbro bench
9 Mineral Wells Park
12 Boxwood
15 Guthrie, OK
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1 Animal Hospital - WMB3CP 4 Figurative Public Sculpture - WM7WCT 6 OK Historical Markers - WMA9PF 8 Dedicated benches - WMAA20 9 Municipal Parks and Plazas - WMA9CE 12 Flora and Fauna Information Signs - WMB3CQ 15 1,000 Places to See Before You Die - WMA9EW

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7