Yallingup Maze
Wooden outdoor maze
Location: Western Australia, Australia

The Yallingup maze is the South West’s most aMAZEing new attraction. Located on Caves Road, Yallingup, Western Australia, the maze is a world class place to get lost, suitable for all ages.
Situated on a picturesque rural property, Yallingup Maze features The Maze, The Café & Puzzle Shop, and a children’s playground. The Café overlooks a stunning parkland vista perfect for picnics, relaxing, flying a kite or kicking a footy around.

The Maze is built in timber and contains within the labyrinth 5 feature towers and bridges to explore. Four corner towers are numbered with the central tower being the fifth and final tower. You can choose to meander to the towers in any order and enjoy the journey or take the challenge. The challenge is to reach the four corner towers in numerical order, completing the challenge at the central tower.

There is one entry and one exit and once inside there is no way for the children to escape. A popular option for families is to lose their children (or perhaps the kids would like to lose their parents!).

The Maze will mentally and physically challenge, excite and entertain young and old alike. It is a fun and safe environment.

The configuration of the Maze is ever changing. The panels are moved intermittently to provide another interesting

(above info taken from the webpage)

Maze Type: Wooden Maze