Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Consolação e Santos Passos - Guimarães, Portugal
29T E 559322 N 4587971
[PT]Igreja localizada na cidade de Guimaráes, e tambem conhecida como igreja de S. Gualter. [ENG]Church in the town of Guimaraes, and also known as church of S. Gualter.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT]Igreja datada do século XVIII, da autoria do arquitecto André Soares, rematada por duas torres construídas em meados do século XIX. Destaca-se a escadaria, a balaustrada e o retábulo da capela-mor, datado de finais do século XVIII, de estilo clássico.

[ENG]Church dating from the eighteenth century by the architect André Soares, topped by two towers built in the mid-nineteenth century. Noteworthy was the staircase, balustrade and the altarpiece of the chapel, dating from the late eighteenth century, classical style.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship