Litomerice from "Chalice" / Litomerice z "Kalichu" (North Bohemia)
33U E 438449 N 5598318
Really nice 360° vista over North-Bohemian town Litomerice and also its pictoresque neighbourhood offers historic look-out tower called "Kalich" ("Chalice").
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

The unusual historic look-out tower called "Kalich" ("Chalice") you can find on the roof of Renaissance burgher house located in the south side of main public space of town Litomerice - Mírové námestí (Peace Square).

Litomerice is a town at the junction of the rivers Elbe (Czech: Labe) and Ohre (German: Eger) in the north part of the Czech Republic, approximately 64 km northwest of Prague. The area of this region is called Garden of Bohemia thanks to mild weather conditions important for growing fruits and grapes.

City Name: Litomerice

View Type: Over Land