Fire Station No. 12 - San Antonio, TX, USA
The former Fire Station No. 12 in San Antonio, TX is now a privately owned building.

The former Fire Station No. 12 in San Antonio, TX is now a privately owned building and its two floors have been converted into condo units. This building was erected in 1925 for use by the city fire department to service the southwest area of downtown San Antonio, TX. At the time it was built, John Tobin, brother to the more famous Edgar Tobin of Tobin Aerial Mapping and uncle to Edgar's son, the contemporary Robert Tobin, who was the benefactor to the Arts here and in other states, was the mayor of San Antonio.

Source references:
Current Use: Private residences/condos