Masonic Temples - Myrtle Lodge - No. 337 A.F. & A.M.
17T E 645838 N 4766736
Located in the quiet town of Port Robinson, is a small Masonic Lodge nestled in with many other historic locations, in what was once an important trade route of the original Welland Canal.
Location: Ontario, Canada

You can either drive right to this Waymark, or better yet park on the West side near these coordinates (N 43d 02.347 x W 79d 12.796) and take the ferry across. There are several other Waymarks in the area so you can spend about 20-30 minutes and also get to ride the only ferry in Niagara. The ferry operates from April 1st to about Christmas.

Hope you enjoy the Waymark visit.

The Blue Quasar