Kelly Funeral Home and Chapel, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
18T E 431805 N 5015545
Kelly Funeral Home and Chapel at 3000 Woodroffe Avenue, Nepean, serves communities in the area including Barrhaven, Longfields, Fallowfield, Osgoode, Manotick, Merivale and Gloucester West.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Kelly Funeral Homes is a part of the Arbor Family. Arbor Memorial Services Incorporated is a proudly Canadian company, engaged in providing interment rights, cremations, funerals, associated merchandise and services to thousands of families each year in all provinces except Newfoundland and Prince Edward Island.

First established in 1947, the Arbor Memorial is now comprised of 41 cemeteries, 26 crematoria, 87 funeral homes, and 4 reception centres. The cemetery properties range in size from approximately 25 to 200 acres and are staffed by permanent maintenance, administrative and sales personnel. The highly trained professionals staffing our funeral homes supply personalized support and customized services for small or large gatherings.

Built in the dignified 'Old Colonial' style, Kelly Funeral Home and Chapel offers eight inter-connecting visitation rooms to accommodate gatherings of any size. The rooms are tastefully decorated and furnished. Ambient music is available for those wishing to embellish the atmosphere of quiet comfort.

The Chapel is thoughtfully finished, in contemplative simplicity, to serve all denominations. It seats 220 comfortably.

Tastefully appointed reception suites have an equipped kitchen to facilitate catering services. Wheelchair accessible.

Of of their locations have been designed for gatherings of any size, and are equipped to respect all funeral customs.
Crematory: no

Cemetery: no