South Towne Exposition Center - Sandy, Utah
The South Towne Exposition Center is located in Sandy, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

The South Towne Exposition Center was built in the heart of Salt Lake’s residential community. It is also located just off the freeway in the center of the Salt Lake Valley, providing easy access to visitors from
Ogden to Provo. It offers complimentary on-site parking for hosts and guests, and large loading docks ensure getting in and out is never a problem. A number of meeting rooms are available for smaller events. A number of conventions and expos are held here, including the popular Festival of Trees in December.
Size (optional): The South Towne Exposition Center offers an incredible 243,000 square feet of contiguous exhibit space.

Ownership: Government owned

Annual Events (optional):
International Sportsman's Expo Annual Home Remodeling and Decorating Show Scout-O-Rama Crossroads of the West Gun Show

Address (optional):
9575 South State Strett