Mosaic at Rigoni's Resturant - Leigh St, Adelaide
Mosaic at Rigoni's Resturant - Leigh Street Adelaide
Location: South Australia, Australia

Since 1979, Rigoni’s has been the lunch haunt for South Australian business people and politicians serving up the best of Italian food in a relaxed bistro atmosphere, with great service and superb wines. Rigoni's is a unique Adelaide dining institution, still serving the classic Italian dishes that made Rigoni’s famous, along with modern Italian inspired cuisine. Situated in the historic and beautifully restored Leigh street; a short stroll from the city’s major hotels and equally convenient to Adelaide’s central business district, theatre precinct and central markets.
27 Leigh Street
Adelaide, SA Australia