Delta Upsilon - San Jose State - San Jose, CA
The Delta Upsilon house is located on 11th St in downtown San Jose, CA.

201 S. 11th Street
San Jose, California 95112

From the San Jose State University's website: "Delta Upsilon (?Y) is the 6th oldest international, all-male, college, Greek-letter social fraternity and is the first non-secret fraternity ever founded. Delta Upsilon was founded in 1834 at Williams College in Williamstown, Massachusetts when 30 men came together in response to the activities of the two secret societies on the Williams campus. Delta Upsilon's mission is Building Better Men by focusing on the fraternity's non-secret heritage and Four Founding Principles: The Promotion of Friendship | The Development of Character | The Diffusion of Liberal Culture | The Advancement of Justice | Delta Upsilon's Vision is to be "the premier men's fraternity committed to Building Better Men for a global society through service, leadership development and lifelong personal growth of our diverse membership."" (visit link)
Type: Fraternity

Name: Delta Upsilon