Sister city Monument Tübingen - Petrosawodsk, Tübingen, Germany, BW
32U E 504036 N 5373802
This is a sculpture used as sister city monument for the cities Tübingen (D) and Petrosawodsk (RUS) which is located in a park in Tübingen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The sister city monument was built in 1993 by Michail Koppalev and Stanislav Sevcenko two artists from Petrosawodsk in Russia.

The monument is made of steal. The plaque is very difficult to read.
Twin Cities / Sister Cities:
- Petrosawodsk (RUS) - Tübingen (D)

Ulandstraße 72072 Tübingen Germany

Text:
Als Symbol der Partnerschaft zwischen den Städten Petrosawodsk/Russland und Tübingen errichtet von Michail Koppalev und Stanislav Sevcenko zum Stadtfest 1993. (As a symbol of the partnership between the cities Petrosawodsk/Russia and Tübingen built by Michail Koppalev und Stanislav for the city celebration 1993)