Erotic Heritage Museum - Las Vegas, NV
This Museum is located at 3275 Industrial Road in (where else?) Las Vegas, NV
Location: Nevada, United States

This large Museum (17,000 square feet) opened in 2008.
The Wikipedia article (visit link) indicates that many of theitems owned by the Museum are from the Exodus Trust.
"The Exodus Trust archives consists of 40 years of collecting and preserving all genres of the erotic imagination. The Exodus Trust also owns and manages the Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality in San Francisco, California."
The Museum's own website (visit link) describes itself thusly:

"The Erotic Heritage Museum presents a vast array of artwork celebrating the diverse joys and wonders of human erotic Imagination. The museum celebrates the events leading up to and illustrates the 20th Century phenomena called the "Sexual Revolution". With a focus on 20th Century American contributions to this heritage, the Museum promotes understanding of the Sexual Revolution and its effects on all our lives.

The Erotic Heritage Museum encompasses over 17,000 square feet of both permanent and featured exhibits, including the Theater of the Erotic Moving Image which will showcase exceptional historical footage reflecting the Sexual Revolution. The Exodus Trust Research Library, which contains the most comprehensive academic repository of sexological and erotological materials in the world, will be available to scholars and academics at the Erotic Heritage Museum. The Erotic Heritage Museum will present lectures, symposiums and other special events to educate, promote and celebrate our rich erotic heritage."
Days and Hours of Operation:
Open Daily: 11:00am - 2:00am Including Holidays Wheelchair Accessible