WW I memorial, Velke Levare, SK, EU
WW I memorial near Church Holy Virgin in Velke Levare, SK
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

V roce 1930 byl u kostela Panny Marie postaven pomník padlým vojákum z první svetové války. Pomník tvorí padlý voják, kterého drží andel. Nad nimi je na pilíri socha Ježíše Krista.
Na pomníku je 56 jmen padlých vojáku z Velkých Leváru a okolí.

In 1930, the church of the Virgin Mary built a monument to fallen soldiers from the First World War. The monument consists of a fallen soldier, who keeps an angel. Above these are the pillars of statue of of Jesus Christ.
The monument is 56 names of fallen soldiers from Velke Levary and neighborhood.

Jména padlých - Names of fallen soldiers:
ntal František, Baláž Anton, Bernhauser Ludovít, Bokol Štefan, Bordác Ján, Cach Ludovít, Cermák Ján, Dúnar Martin, Dúška Jozef, Haffner Ondrej, Hollý Ján, Horácek Jozef, Hóz Ján, Hóz Michal, Hrušovský Matej, Hýll Ján, Jurkovic Ján, JurkoviC Jozef, Jurkovic Matej, Jurkovic Ondrej, Kaiser Ferdinand, Kalivoda Štefan, Karásek Anton, Kohútek Ján, Kôpka Jozef, Kovacovský Rudolf, Kuna Ján, Kuna Ján, Kuna Jozef, Kuna Michal, Loncek Jozef, Michá-lek Ján, Murányi Pavel, Miiller Rafael, Múller Štefan, Pantl Viktor, Pavlík Anton, Pavliš Rafael, Peller Augustín, Pribila Ján, Pribila Štefan, Rigán Pavel, Ruža Ján, Saglena Ján, Sovinec Ondrej, Špacek Ján, Šúrek Jozef, Šúrek Štefan, Uhrinec František, Valach Ján, Vrablec Ján, Vrablic Michal, Walter Arnold, Walter Jozef, Zižka Peter.
Date the Monument or Memorial was built or dedicated: 01/01/1930

Private or Public Monument?: Government