Archibald's Restaurant - West Jordan, Utah USA
Have you ever had dinner in a flour mill?
Location: Utah, United States

Much more than a cozy little restaurant, Archibald's is a place rich in atmosphere and local history.

The main ingredient of this restaurant began over 130 years ago, when Archibald Gardner, well known business man of his day, built this flour mill. The building, listed on the National Register of Historic Places, is now home to Archibald's Restaurant.

Stop by and tour the old flour mill turned gift shop before dinner.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
January - March Monday – Thursday, 11 a.m. – 8 p.m. Friday – Saturday, 11 a.m. – 9 p.m. April - December Monday - Thursday, 11 a.m. - 9 p.m. Friday - Saturday, 11 a.m. - 10 p.m. Archibald's Restaurant is closed Sundays

Address::
West Jordan, Utah USA