Boyhood Home of Ronald Reagan 40th President- Dixon IL
Boyhood Home of Ronald Reagan - Dixon IL
Location: Illinois, United States

Ronald Reagan was the 40th President of the United States.

Cut and pasted from the Ronald Reagan Boyhood Home web page (visit link)

"If only for a moment, transport yourself back in time and walk in the footsteps of the greatest American President of the 20th Century ... Ronald Wilson Reagan.

Learn about his boyhood and the community that formed his moral values during his formative years. Stroll through the yard where our 40th president played football, worked in the family garden and helped raise rabbits with his older brother, Neil.

Tour the home that the Reagan family resided in from 1920-1923, which has been completely restored. Meander through the newly remodeled Visitor Center and Gift Shop highlighting the Reagan Legacy Timeline.

And finally ... sit for a bit ... gazing upon the statue of Ronald Reagan surrounded by the serenity of the Reagan Memorial Park.
The Ronald Reagan Boyhood Home National Historic Site is truly a treasure worth visiting again and again!"
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)