Paseo Pottery - Oklahoma City, OK
14S E 633941 N 3929518
Located in the historic Paseo Art District, this pottery studio/gallery has been here twenty-one years.

Paseo Pottery is located in a one-story stucco building, typical of all the buildings along The Paseo in this Historic District of Oklahoma City. Owner, Collin Rosebrook is an internationally published ceramic/artisan sculptor. His studio and gallery contain many pottery pieces for sale, both utilitarian and decorative.

He conducts pottery classes each month, which consist of four, two-hour sessions. The classes include various pottery techniques and the projects are fired at this location.

Rosebrook is also a distributor of clay and raw materials for pottery projects. Two of his steel kinetic sculptures are displayed outside the gallery, which take advantage of the Oklahoma wind.

The Gallery is open Tuesday through Saturday 10am-5pm and by appointment.
Type of art sold: Pottery