Desert Edge Brewery at the Pub
12T E 426318 N 4512162
Desert Edge Brewery at the Pub, located in historic Trolley Square, is a great place for a sandwich and a beer.
Location: Utah, United States

An original in Salt Lake City since 1973, the Desert Edge Brewery at The Pub offers casula food based on from-scratch recipes featuring everything from delectable sandwiches and fresh pastas to on-site hand crafted beers.

The Pub, as it is known by the locals, handcrafts over 1000 barrels of beer each year. Chris Haas handcrafts over 20 styls that range from easy-drinking Kristalweizen to the big, complex Shot in the Dark Stout. He loves to brew agressive beers like the fameous ultra-hoppy Utah Pale Ale.

The Desert Edge Brewery has won numerous medals at brewer competitions. Awards from around the world attest to the quality of the Desert Edge beers.
Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: yes