Old Eureka Post Office - Eureka, UT
12S E 404229 N 4423260
A vacant building that was once the town's post office before housing commercial establishments for many years.
Location: Utah, United States

From the National Register Historic District marker on the building: "Built circa 1894, this building served as the town post office until 1922, when a new post office building was constructed. In 1926 a merchandising company known as "Everybody's" occupied the building. It is a good example of the commercial architecture in Eureka and is one of at least three commercial buildings in town that are of similar size, constructed of stone, and have brick facades."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Eureka Historic District

295 W. Main St. Eureka, UT