dna.galleries - The Plaza District - Oklahoma City, OK
A small gallery and artist-produced store.

dna.galleries is located at 1705B N.W. 16th Street in an historic area known as The Plaza. This is a shopping area on the southeast side of the Gatewood West Historic District.

This gallery describes itself as an urban contemporary art gallery, and everything they sell is artist-produced. Their goal is to give local artists a place to show their creations and to support their efforts. They cater to artists who work in the non-traditional styles, such as graffiti, pop-surrealism and what is sometimes called low-brow. They handle painting, as well as clothing and accessories, and decorations for the home.

They have monthly openings for local artists every second Friday from 7-11PM, complete with live music and a catered bar.

Their operating hours are Mon-Sat noon-7PM.
Email: dnagalleries@gmail.com