Absecon Mills Mural - Cologne, NJ
18S E 532684 N 4372832
This mural, commissioned by the business, is a companion piece to for this local Atlantic County Mill displayed prominently on the front of their building.
Location: New Jersey, United States

From what I could read at the bottom right of the mural, the art was commissioned in 1998 and was painted on the concrete by Kaitlin Edwards and Nick Noclforo. The mural depicts a 19th century factory scene. Three 19th century dressed females are working on a loom with a fellow in the back doing what, I don't know. The floor is hardwood, giving some authenticity to the scene. The mural is painted directly over the concrete blocks which make up the front facade of the building.

City: Cologne

Location Name: Absecon Mills